Staff Directory 2017-06-25T10:40:14+00:00

Staff Directory

NameSubject/TitleWebsitesClass Syllabi
Ahrendt, MollyLanguage Arts 6 / Social Studies 7Website
  1. Ahrendt 6th Grade LA Syllabus 2015
  2. Ahrendt 7th Grade LA Syllabus 2015
Baldwin, Amy6th Grade Core
  1. Welcome Letter 2015
  2. Citizenship Rubric
  3. Welcome Letter – Social Studies 2015
Bennett, HeatherERC Teacher
Blomberg, DavidEGC Assistant
Brink, AlexCounselor
Chetock, AutumPE/Health
  1. PE Syllabus 2015-2016
Chetock, TravisMath / AVID 8thWebsite
  1. Accelerated 8th Grade Math
  2. Math Syllabus
Collazo, EsterSchool Based Health Assistant
Corliss, CaseyBehavior Specialist
Cummings, KimInstructional Assistant
Davis, KimAttendance
Deleon, ArelyInstructional Assistant
Desaulniers, TuesdayArt and Computers
  1. School Supply Syllabus – 2015-2016
  2. Computer Science Syllabus – 2015-2016
  3. Digital Photography Syllabus – 2015-2016
  4. Robotics Syllabus – 2015-2016
Edison, AnnaInstructional Coach
Ensey, CarolFACS (Foods & Consumer Science)
  1. Creative Foods And Fabrics
  2. 6th Grade Wheel
  3. Foods I
  4. Foods II
Fassbender, KristinaSpeech
Garcia, David Custodial
Garcia-Lorenzo, EnriqueSpanish
  1. Dual Language Syllabus 2015-16
  2. Spanish 7th & 8th Syllabus 2015-16
Graber, DanielCampus Security
Halter, DanPhysical Education
  1. PE Syllabus 2015-2016
Heathcock, JenniferKitchen Manager
Herber, ErichHealth / Leadership
  1. Leadership Contract 2015-2016
  2. 8th Grade Course Descriptin
  3. 7th Grade Course Description
Hollen, RebeccaChoirWebsite
  1. Walker Event Information
  2. Walker Handbook 2015-2016
  3. AVID 7th Grade Syllabus
  4. Walker Singers Letter 2015
  5. Wheel Syllabus 2015-2016
Howard, TammyReception / Main Office
Hughes, Lisa7th Grade – Language Arts / Social Studies
  1. Language Arts Syllabus 2015-2016
Huppert, SarahScience 7th & 8th
  1. Huppert – 7th Grade Syllabus 2015-2016
  2. Huppert – 8th Grade Syllabus 2015-2016
Johnson, ColleenAssistant Principal
Johnson, DebraCustodian
Kelly, PeggyPASS Room Supervisor
King, LeeLead Custodian
Knight, AlisonEGC Instructional Assistant
LeRoy, JasonScienceWebsite
  1. LeRoy – Science 6th
McLain, PatrickLRC Teacher
Nixon, SavannahLRC Teacher
Nokes, Christina EGC Instructional Assistant
Orozco, MonicaRegistrar
Pasterick, Marla6th Grade Language Arts / Read 180Website
  1. Pasterick Syllabus 2015
  2. Pasterick Syllabus Spanish 2015
Paylor, JaymieMath
  1. Math Syllabus 2015
Persons, AaronPrincipal
Pyatt, Lori7th & 8th Grade – Language Arts
  1. Syllabus 2015-2016
Quesnel, PattiOffice Manager
Reid, SamuelBand
  1. WMS Beginning Band Class Details
  2. WMS Beginning Band Syllabus
  3. WMS Intermediate Band Class Details
  4. WMS Intermediate Band Syllabus
  5. WMS Symphonic Band Class Details
  6. WMS Symphonic Band Syllabus
Repplinger, ConnieLibrary Media Assistant
Roberts, Heather6th Grade – Math / AVID Coordinator / AVID 6thWebsite
  1. Roberts – AVID 6th
Rumrill, KarenMathWebsite
  1. Math Syllabus 2015-2016
  2. Accelerated Math 7 Syllabus
Russell, MeganLanguage Arts 6th & 7th/AVID
  1. Russell 6th Grade LA Syllabus 2015-2016
  2. Russell 7th Grade LA Syllabus 2015-2016
Schwartz, TrishahEGC Instructional Assistant
Shilhanek, HannahEGC Teacher
Shippy, JeffOrchestraWebsite
  1. Shippy – Syllabus 2015-2016
Stoyles, LindaERC Assistant
Stromseth, GwenSocial Studies/AVID
Strand, KatrinaInstructional Assistant
Thomas, DanyelleSocial Studies/Spanish
Thorndike, BethMath 7th & 8th
  1. Math Syllabus 7th & 8th – 2015-2016
Togioka, BobASLWebsite
  1. Togioka – ASL I & II Syllabus 2015-2016
Trabosh, KammieInstructional Assistant
Turner, ShirleyInstructional Assistant
Wahl, CarolynLanguage Arts 8 / Social Studies 8 / NJHS AdvisorWebsite
  1. Wahl – 8th Grade LA Syllabus